The Austrian Baseball Federation (ABF) has released a preliminary roster for their U12 National Team. 16 players will be selected for a final roster after a couple of training camps this Spring. The U12 European Championship will be played from July 10 to 16 in Utrecht, Netherlands.
Preliminary Roster U12 Austria:
- Artwohl Mario – Traiskirchen Grasshoppers
- Bachler Thomas – Kufstein Vikings
- Bollenberger Philipp – Wr. Neustadt Diving Ducks
- Brauner Eric – Wr. Neustadt Diving Ducks
- Calis Gendis Kevin – Vienna Wanderers
- Clauss Eric – Wr. Neustadt Diving Ducks
- Clauss Jacob – Wr. Neustadt Diving Ducks
- Daxböck Liam – Vienna Homerunners
- Dittrich Felix – Vienna Homerunners
- Eidherr Ferdinand – Kufstein Vikings
- Födinger Michael – Attnang-Puchheim Athletics
- Förster Max – Schwechat Blue Bats
- Fössinger Nico – Kufstein Vikings
- Füreder Felix – Gramastetten Highlanders
- Gohm Pascal – Feldkirch Cardinals
- Gruber Tim – Schwechat Blue Bats
- Hagerty Jamie – Dornbirn Indians
- Halper Lennard – Vienna Wanderers
- Holdhaus Luca – Wr. Neustadt Diving Ducks
- Holzinger Raphael – Attnang-Puchheim Athletics
- Hudusan Sorin – Vienna Homerunners
- Kainz Oskar – Vienna Homerunners
- Kreska Elias – Wr. Neustadt Diving Ducks
- Kreska Jonas – Wr. Neustadt Diving Ducks
- Lottes Stephan – Vienna Homerunners
- Maier Lars – Feldkirch Cardinals
- Maier Levin – Hard Bulls
- Meier Tobias – Schwechat Blue Bats
- Monot Maurice – Vienna Wanderers
- Morrison Jamy – Vienna Wanderers
- Müller Moritz – Vienna Homerunners
- Niederl Nicolas – Schwechat Blue Bats
- Pamperl Willi – Vienna Wanderers
- Petracs Lars – Vienna Homerunners
- Portner Luis – Vienna Wanderers
- Raimann Clemens – Wr. Neustadt Diving Ducks
- Reisinger Simon – Gramastetten Highlanders
- Reisinger Horst – Gramastetten Highlanders
- Riedl Lisa – Vienna Wanderers
- Riedmann Moritz – Dornbirn Indians
- Skrabl Domenic – Stockerau Cubs
- Spitzhirn Maximilian – Vienna Homerunners
- Stephan Felix – Schwechat Blue Bats
- Täferle Marco – Hard Bulls
- Trimmel Markus – Traiskirchen Grasshoppers
- Uhlig Andriy – Gramastetten Highlanders
- Weinwurm Anatol – Traiskirchen Grasshoppers
- Wohlschlager Mario – Gramastetten Highlanders
- Wytek Benjamin – Schwechat Blue Bats
- Zoufal Chiara – Wr. Neustadt Diving Ducks